303 452-7973

bod-graphic

Samuel Holland

Board Chair

Dennis O'banion

Vice Chair

Jose Hernandez

Secretary

Greg Lincoln

Treasurer

Mark Caswell

Raul Romo

Ruben Marquez

Brad Ciavarella

Larry Zaragoza

Joshua Gutierrez

Manuel Salazar

Wayne Hrenyk

et-graphic

Loren Stacy

General Conference President

Jody McCoy

Executive Director

Larry Zaragoza

West Coast District
Superintendent

Orville Rose

Western Canada
Superintendent

Leeroy Williams

Eastern Canada
Superintendent

Heber Vega

Northeast District
Superintendent

Chip Hinds

Southwest District
Superintendent

Ken Lawson

Central District
Superintendent

Steve Krome

Southeast District
Superintendent

db-graphic 

 

Western Canada – Orville Rose

Staff
Vera PopikSecretary/Treasurer

Area Representatives
Robert GrabinskyAcme
John EmeryCalgary
Angie CameroParkland

Eastern Canada – Leeroy Williams

Staff
Verna Burnett Secretary/Treasurer
Janine WilliamsWomen’s Coordinator
Aubrey WilliamsMinisterial Rep

Area Representatives
Daniel UrizerQuebec & Atlantic
John OnitaOntario East
Monique WebbOntario West

West Coast District – Larry Zaragoza

Staff
Johanna StuckerTreasurer
Jennifer Stucker Women’s Rep
Brian Larson – Ministry Representative: Assistant Superintendent and Pastoral Personnel Representative

Area Representatives
Tim FauthArea One: Redmond, OR, Spokane, Tacoma, Walla Walla, Shoreline, WA
Kevin Crowson Area Two: Eugene, Harrisburg, Marion, Portland, OR

Ruben Davila – Area Three: Sacramento English, South Sacramento, Lodi, Madera, Stockton, Visalia, Elk Grove, CA
Ruben Frausto Area Four: San Jose – Bay Area, San Jose – McCreery, San Jose – Monterey, Oakland, Roseville, 71st St Sacramento, W. Sacramento, San Rafael
Jose HernandezArea Five: East Valley, Mesa, Phoenix, Phoenix Mission, Willcox, AZ,
Lazaro RoblesArea Six: Bell, Inglewood, LA Word of Life, Palmdale Mission, Riverside Mission, Santa Ana, Venture/Santa Paula, South LA Mission, Sylmar, San Fernando, California City, Bakersfield, CA
Ruben Zaragoza, JrArea Seven: Bloomington, Corona Mission, Ontario English, Escondido Sabbath School, Pasadena, San Diego, Lakewood, La Puente, Ontario  – Spanish, Indio

Northeast District – Heber Vega

Staff
Dawn Wayman – Secretary/Treasurer
Esther Winchell – Women’s Ministry Rep
Lyle Kendrick – Youth & Young Adults Ministry Director
Rex Miller – Ministerial Rep
Kirk Grant – Regional Superintendent (Area III)

Area Representatives
John Schott – Western Michigan: Culver Road, Grand Rapids, Holland, and Vriesland
Tom Winchell – Eastern Michigan: Freeland, Owosso, Petersburg, Saginaw
Victor BrownBridgeport, and Waterbury, CT; Boston, and Everett, MA; ME; NH; Elizabeth, Morristown, and Passaic, NJ; Brooklyn, Jamaica/Queens, and Ossining, NY; and RI
Oneil BarrettHarrisburg and Philadelphia, PA
Jacob Argueta – Frederick, and Lanham, MD; Alexandria, Richmond, and Winchester, VA
Marna Renteria – Ft. Wayne, IN; Toledo, OH; Fairmont and Moundsville, WV

Central District – Ken Lawson

Staff
Sandra Lawson – Administrative Assistant
Dawn WaymanTreasurer
Stephen Kyner Ministerial Rep

Area Representatives
David NienhuisND, SD, MN
Ruben Arzet – IL, WI, IA
David Babbit – KS, MO
Kevin LewinCO , MT, NE, WY 

Southwest DistrictChip Hinds

Staff
Mary HindsSecretary
Joyce GoldTreasurer
Jason & Rose RodriguezYouth Coordinators
Danny & Jacqueline MelgozaYoung Adult Coordinators
Allan BurlisonSenior Ministries Coordinator
Rosie DavilaWomen’s Ministry Coordinator
Sergio Alfaro – Men’s Ministry Coordinator
Jamin Teran – Media Ministry
Joe and Claudia Acosta – Marriage Ministry Coordinators
David Burell & Martin Ramirez – HOPE Ministry
Daniel Flores – Ministerial Representative

Area Representatives
Ivan Villeda – North Texas & Greater DFW
Ruben Marquez, JrOklahoma (except McAlester & Wister)
Francisco Camarillo – Greater Houston, TX
Donnie Lawson – Arkansas & McAlester & Wister, OK
Manuel SalazarI-35 Corridor, Austin to Laredo, TX
Frank Arroyos – New Mexico and West Texas
Misael Ibarra – South Texas & Lower Rio Grande Valle

Southeast District – Steve Krome

Staff
Dawn WaymanTreasurer
Al HaynesMinisterial Rep

Area Representatives
Ken PellTN, AL, KY, GA
Devon SimmondsNC, SC
Terry William FL
Ismael MartinezNorthern Hispanic
Jaime Reyes Southern Hispanic